Homepage

League Statistics

Contact us
Overview
Standings/Leagues
Soccer matches
Next matches
By Date/Time
By League
Results
By Date/Time
By League
Live Scores
Press Poll
All by Date/Time
Press Poll 100%
Press Poll 70%-99%
Popular Draws
Previous
Head-To-Head
1-X-2
Under-Over
Goal/Goal-No G/G
HalfTime/FullTime
Correct Score
Best Of
Best Under
Best Over
Best Goal/Goal
Best No G/G
Best Draws
History
Home/Away
Teams home & away
Under-Over
Goal/Goal-No G/G
Draws
Statistics
Leagues
Home odds
Away odds
Reality
Live Scores
χειρουργος
kino live
pame stoixima
AUSTRALIA
BELGIUM
Division 2
BELGIUM
Jupiler League
BOLIVIA
Bolivia
CROATIA
Division 1
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
South.Pr.Lg
ENGLAND
Premier League
ENGLAND
Championship
ENGLAND
League Two
ENGLAND
Eng. Nat.
EQUADOR
FRANCE
FRANCE
Ligue 3
FRANCE
Ligue 1
FRANCE
Ligue 2
GERMANY
3.Liga
GERMANY
Bundesliga 1
GERMANY
Bundesliga 2
HOLLAND
Eredivisie
HOLLAND
Jupiler League
ITALY
Serie A
ITALY
Serie B
MOROCCO
Morocco
POLAND
Extraklasa
PORTUGAL
Superliga
ROMANIA
Liga 1
SCOTLAND
Premier
SCOTLAND
Championship
SERBIA
Super Liga
SOUTH AFRICA
Premier
SPAIN
Primera
SPAIN
Segunda
TURKEY
WALES
Wales Premier


norway - Tippeligaen - Standing table

PosTeamMatchesPointsTotalAt HomeAs Visitor
W-D-LGoalsU-OG-NW-D-LGoalsU-OG-NW-D-LGoalsU-OG-N
1ROSENBORG306118-7-557-2012-1813-179-4-230-106-98-79-3-327-106-95-10
2MOLDE305416-6-850-3510-2018-129-2-426-145-108-77-4-424-215-1010-5
3SARPSBORG 08 FF305113-12-550-3612-1818-129-5-132-136-99-64-7-418-236-99-6
4STROMSGODSET305014-8-845-3717-1318-1210-3-230-167-811-44-5-615-2110-57-8
5BRANN304713-8-951-3614-1615-158-4-330-156-96-95-4-621-218-79-6
6ODD BALLKLUBB304212-6-1227-3918-129-2110-2-317-1310-54-112-4-910-268-75-10
7KRISTIANSUND BK304010-10-1044-4617-1318-126-7-225-199-610-54-3-819-278-78-7
8VALERENGA303911-6-1348-4613-1717-138-4-326-127-89-63-2-1022-346-98-7
9STABAEK303910-9-1146-5011-1918-126-3-624-256-99-64-6-522-255-109-6
10HAUGESUND303911-6-1335-3918-1212-186-5-421-189-67-85-1-914-219-65-10
11TROMSO303810-8-1242-4910-2018-126-5-427-215-109-64-3-815-285-109-6
12LILLESTROM303710-7-1340-4314-1617-137-2-619-168-75-103-5-721-276-912-3
13SANDEFJORD303611-3-1638-5113-1714-168-2-523-167-86-93-1-1115-356-98-7
14SOGNDAL30328-8-1438-4813-1716-146-4-527-217-87-82-4-911-276-99-6
15AALESUND30328-8-1438-5016-1418-126-4-526-227-810-52-4-912-289-68-7
16VIKING30246-6-1833-5714-1617-134-3-820-286-910-52-3-1013-298-77-8

General Statistics for the league

Total
Played
Home
1
Draw
Χ
Away
2
Under
2.5
Over
2.5
Goal
Goal
No
Goal-Goal
Goals
0-1
Goals
2-3
Goals
4-6
Goals
7+
Half
1
Half
Χ
Half
2
%24049.224.626.346.353.853.346.720.849.228.31.739.238.822.1
Matches118596311112912811250118684949353

The recent 1-X-2, under over , goal-goal & No goal-goal

Final Results 1-Χ-211121211X1X12112111XX12X22212XX12111121222111211X1111X2X1211
Under OverOOOOOuuuOOuOOuuuuOuOuuOOOOOuOOuOOOOOuuuOOuOOOuuuuOuuOOOOuOOu
Goal NoGoalGGGNGNNNGGGNNNNNNGNGGNGGGGNNGGNNGNGNNNNGNNGGGNNNGGNNGGGGNGGN

Statistics for Halftime/Fulltime

1/1 Χ/1 2/1 1/X Χ/X 2/X 1/2 Χ/2 2/2
%31.315.82.16.313.84.61.79.215.4
Matches7538515331142237

Statistics for scores

1
0
2
0
2
1
3
0
3
1
3
2
4
0
4
1
4
2
4
3
5
0
5
1
5
2
5
3
5
4
0
0
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
0
1
0
2
1
2
0
3
1
3
2
3
0
4
1
4
2
4
3
4
0
5
1
5
2
5
3
5
4
5
Matches202320131273632441--1529105--15916844113-11---

norway - Tippeligaen - Standing for recent matches

PosTeamMatchesPointsW-D-LGoalsU-OG-NRecent U-ORecent G-N
1STROMSGODSET6155-0-115-81-55-1uOOOOONGGGGG
2TROMSO6134-1-111-62-42-4OOOuuONGNNNG
3MOLDE6134-1-17-44-22-4uuOuuONNGNNG
4KRISTIANSUND BK6113-2-110-93-34-2uuOuOONGGNGG
5ROSENBORG6103-1-29-33-31-5OOuOuuNNNGNN
6VALERENGA693-0-317-112-44-2OOOuuOGGGNNG
7SARPSBORG 08 FF692-3-114-91-54-2OOOOuOGGNGNG
8LILLESTROM693-0-38-54-21-5uuOuuONNNNNG
9VIKING693-0-37-133-32-4uOOOuuNGNGNN
10BRANN672-1-38-102-43-3uOOuOONNGNGG
11ODD BALLKLUBB672-1-34-104-21-5uuOOuuNNGNNN
12AALESUND672-1-38-152-44-2OuOOuOGGNGNG
13STABAEK661-3-29-73-33-3OOuOuuGGNNGN
14SOGNDAL651-2-310-133-34-2uOOuuONGGNGG
15HAUGESUND631-0-57-123-33-3uuOOuONNGGNG
16SANDEFJORD631-0-56-152-43-3uOOuOONGNNGG

Next matches

Comp Sched 1 Home Team X Away Team 2 Under Over Goal/Goal No G/G FS

The most recent results

Comp. 1 Home team X Away team 2 1st half Final Score Result HT/FT Under Over Goal/Goal No G/G
26/11/2017
Tippeligaen2.95Aalesund3.35Stromsgodset1.951-14-31X/12.051.501.452.15
Tippeligaen1.85Brann3.45Tromso3.101-12-2XX/X2.001.551.502.05
Tippeligaen1.90Haugesund3.35Kristiansund3.052-12-321/22.001.551.482.10
Tippeligaen1.95Molde3.35Sarpsborg2.950-02-2XX/X1.901.601.522.02
Tippeligaen2.65Odd Grenland3.45Rosenborg2.050-01-01X/12.301.401.372.40
Tippeligaen2.20Sandefjord3.35Lillestrom2.501-21-322/22.051.501.452.15
Tippeligaen1.60Sogndal3.65Valerenga3.952-15-211/12.051.501.522.02
Tippeligaen2.70Viking3.40Stabaek2.051-02-011/12.151.451.402.30

History

LeagueMatches 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Head2Head

LeagueHome teamW-D-LThe signsAway teamL-D-WThe signs

Head2Head on Under-Over 2.5 goals

LeagueHome teamU-OThe signsAway teamU-OThe signs

Head2Head on GoalGoal and No Goal Goal

LeagueHome teamG-NThe signsAway teamG-NThe signs

norway - Tippeligaen - Streaks of the teams

StreaksAt home and awayOnly at homeOnly as visitor
Wins
KRISTIANSUND BK3
STROMSGODSET4
Defeats
HAUGESUND5
HAUGESUND3
AALESUND8
SANDEFJORD5
HAUGESUND4
Draws
Not Win
HAUGESUND5
ODD BALLKLUBB10
AALESUND10
Not Lose
SARPSBORG 08 FF11
KRISTIANSUND BK5
MOLDE4
Under
Over
STROMSGODSET5
Goal/Goal
STROMSGODSET5
SARPSBORG 08 FF4
No Goal/Goal
LILLESTROM5
ODD BALLKLUBB4
HAUGESUND6

norway - Tippeligaen - Standing at home

PosTeamMatchesPointsW-D-LGoalsU-OG-N
1STROMSGODSET153310-3-230-167-811-4
2SARPSBORG 08 FF15329-5-132-136-99-6
3ODD BALLKLUBB153210-2-317-1310-54-11
4ROSENBORG15319-4-230-106-98-7
5MOLDE15299-2-426-145-108-7
6BRANN15288-4-330-156-96-9
7VALERENGA15288-4-326-127-89-6
8SANDEFJORD15268-2-523-167-86-9
9KRISTIANSUND BK15256-7-225-199-610-5
10TROMSO15236-5-427-215-109-6
11HAUGESUND15236-5-421-189-67-8
12LILLESTROM15237-2-619-168-75-10
13SOGNDAL15226-4-527-217-87-8
14AALESUND15226-4-526-227-810-5
15STABAEK15216-3-624-256-99-6
16VIKING15154-3-820-286-910-5

norway - Tippeligaen - Standing as away

PosTeamMatchesPointsW-D-LGoalsU-OG-N
1ROSENBORG15309-3-327-106-95-10
2MOLDE15257-4-424-215-1010-5
3BRANN15195-4-621-218-79-6
4SARPSBORG 08 FF15194-7-418-236-99-6
5STABAEK15184-6-522-255-109-6
6STROMSGODSET15174-5-615-2110-57-8
7HAUGESUND15165-1-914-219-65-10
8KRISTIANSUND BK15154-3-819-278-78-7
9TROMSO15154-3-815-285-109-6
10LILLESTROM15143-5-721-276-912-3
11VALERENGA15113-2-1022-346-98-7
12AALESUND15102-4-912-289-68-7
13SOGNDAL15102-4-911-276-99-6
14ODD BALLKLUBB15102-4-910-268-75-10
15SANDEFJORD15103-1-1115-356-98-7
16VIKING1592-3-1013-298-77-8

norway - Tippeligaen - Statistics for the teams

Most wins


ROSENBORG18

Most wins at home


STROMSGODSET10
ODD BALLKLUBB10

Most wins as away


ROSENBORG9

Most draws


SARPSBORG 08 FF12

Most draws at home


KRISTIANSUND BK7

Most draws as away


SARPSBORG 08 FF7

Most defeats


VIKING18

Most defeats at home


VIKING8

Most defeats as away


SANDEFJORD11

Least wins


VIKING6

Least wins at home


VIKING4

Least wins as away


AALESUND2
SOGNDAL2
ODD BALLKLUBB2
VIKING2

Least draws


SANDEFJORD3

Least draws at home


ODD BALLKLUBB2
MOLDE2
SANDEFJORD2
LILLESTROM2

Least draws as away


HAUGESUND1
SANDEFJORD1

Least defeats


ROSENBORG5
SARPSBORG 08 FF5

Least defeats at home


SARPSBORG 08 FF1

Least defeats as away


ROSENBORG3

Best attack


ROSENBORG57

Best attack at home


SARPSBORG 08 FF32

Best attack as away


ROSENBORG27

Worst attack


ODD BALLKLUBB27

Worst attack at home


ODD BALLKLUBB17

Worst attack as away


ODD BALLKLUBB10

Best defence


ROSENBORG20

Best defence at home


ROSENBORG10

Best defence as away


ROSENBORG10

Worst defence


VIKING57

Worst defence at home


VIKING28

Worst defence as away


SANDEFJORD35

Most Under


ODD BALLKLUBB18
HAUGESUND18

Most Under at home


ODD BALLKLUBB10

Most Under as away


STROMSGODSET10

Most Over


MOLDE20
TROMSO20

Most Over at home


MOLDE10
TROMSO10

Most Over as away


MOLDE10
STABAEK10
TROMSO10

Most Goal


MOLDE18
SARPSBORG 08 FF18
STROMSGODSET18
KRISTIANSUND BK18
STABAEK18
TROMSO18
AALESUND18

Most Goal at home


STROMSGODSET11

Most Goal as away


LILLESTROM12

Most NoGoal


ODD BALLKLUBB21

Most NoGoal at home


ODD BALLKLUBB11

Most NoGoal as away


ROSENBORG10
HAUGESUND10
ODD BALLKLUBB10