Homepage

League Statistics

Contact us
Overview
Standings/Leagues
Soccer matches
Next matches
By Date/Time
By League
Results
By Date/Time
By League
Live Scores
Press Poll
All by Date/Time
Press Poll 100%
Press Poll 70%-99%
Popular Draws
Previous
Head-To-Head
1-X-2
Under-Over
Goal/Goal-No G/G
HalfTime/FullTime
Correct Score
Best Of
Best Under
Best Over
Best Goal/Goal
Best No G/G
Best Draws
History
Home/Away
Teams home & away
Under-Over
Goal/Goal-No G/G
Draws
Statistics
Leagues
Home odds
Away odds
Reality
Live Scores
χειρουργος
kino live
pame stoixima
AUSTRIA
BELGIUM
Jupiler League
BOLIVIA
Bolivia
BRAZIL
BRAZIL
Campeonato
BRAZIL
Division 2
BULGARIA
Premier
CHAMPIONS
League
COSTA RICA
Apertura
CZECH
Gambrinus Liga
DENMARK
Denmark 2nd
DENMARK
Superliga
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
Eng.Pr.Lg.
ENGLAND
League Two
ENGLAND
Eng. Nat.
ESTONIA
Division 1
EUROPA
League
FINLAND
Division 2
FRANCE
FRANCE
Ligue 3
FRANCE
Ligue 1
FRANCE
Ligue 2
GERMANY
3.Liga
GERMANY
Bundesliga 1
GERMANY
Bundesliga 2
HOLLAND
Jupiler League
LITHUANIA
Lithuania
MEXICO
Mexico
NORWAY
Division 1
POLAND
Extraklasa
POLAND
Div2
PORTUGAL
Division 2
ROMANIA
Liga 1
RUSSIA
Premier Division
SOUTH AFRICA
Premier
SOUTH KOREA
Division 2
SPAIN
Primera
USA
MLS


norway - Tippeligaen - Standing table

PosTeamMatchesPointsTotalAt HomeAs Visitor
W-D-LGoalsU-OG-NW-D-LGoalsU-OG-NW-D-LGoalsU-OG-N
1ROSENBORG204112-5-339-167-1311-97-2-224-93-87-45-3-115-74-54-5
2SARPSBORG 08 FF20359-8-331-1910-1011-96-4-122-105-67-43-4-29-95-44-5
3BRANN20349-7-439-1911-910-106-3-124-55-54-63-4-315-146-46-4
4MOLDE20319-4-733-256-1412-85-1-317-92-75-44-3-416-164-77-4
5HAUGESUND19298-5-624-2112-77-124-4-111-77-22-74-1-513-145-55-5
6STABAEK20298-5-732-375-1513-75-2-418-184-76-53-3-314-191-87-2
7ODD BALLKLUBB19288-4-715-2113-64-156-2-211-67-33-72-2-54-156-31-8
8SANDEFJORD20278-3-926-319-119-115-2-214-94-53-63-1-712-225-66-5
9STROMSGODSET20266-8-625-2613-712-86-3-121-115-58-20-5-54-158-24-6
10LILLESTROM20267-5-830-328-1214-65-1-414-125-55-52-4-416-203-79-1
11AALESUND20246-6-827-2811-912-84-2-418-154-66-42-4-49-137-36-4
12VALERENGA19246-6-723-2511-810-94-4-112-66-35-42-2-611-195-55-5
13SOGNDAL20236-5-924-308-1210-105-2-317-115-54-61-3-67-193-76-4
14KRISTIANSUND BK20194-7-925-3612-813-73-6-115-127-37-31-1-810-245-56-4
15TROMSO19184-6-920-348-1112-72-4-313-154-57-22-2-67-194-65-5
16VIKING20153-6-1122-3510-1012-82-3-513-164-67-31-3-69-196-45-5

General Statistics for the league

Total
Played
Home
1
Draw
Χ
Away
2
Under
2.5
Over
2.5
Goal
Goal
No
Goal-Goal
Goals
0-1
Goals
2-3
Goals
4-6
Goals
7+
Half
1
Half
Χ
Half
2
%15847.528.524.148.751.354.445.620.951.327.20.638.041.120.9
Matches754538778186723381431606533

The recent 1-X-2, under over , goal-goal & No goal-goal

Final Results 1-Χ-2111XX1111X2XXX1111X2XX121X1X2X1X212X11122XX112X1XX1X1121112X
Under OveruOuuuOOOOuOuuuuuuOuOuOOOOuuOOOuuuOuuOOOOOOOuOOuuOOOuOuuuOOOu
Goal NoGoalNNNNGNGGNGGGGGNNNGNGNGGNGGNGNGNNNNNGGGGGGGGNGGGNGGGNGNNNGGGN

Statistics for Halftime/Fulltime

1/1 Χ/1 2/1 1/X Χ/X 2/X 1/2 Χ/2 2/2
%29.715.81.97.015.26.31.310.112.7
Matches4725311241021620

Statistics for scores

1
0
2
0
2
1
3
0
3
1
3
2
4
0
4
1
4
2
4
3
5
0
5
1
5
2
5
3
5
4
0
0
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
0
1
0
2
1
2
0
3
1
3
2
3
0
4
1
4
2
4
3
4
0
5
1
5
2
5
3
5
4
5
Matches11151010105242123---132444--9512521-13------

norway - Tippeligaen - Standing for recent matches

PosTeamMatchesPointsW-D-LGoalsU-OG-NRecent U-ORecent G-N
1ROSENBORG6134-1-117-71-54-2OOOOOuGGNGGN
2HAUGESUND6113-2-19-54-23-3uuuOOuGNNGGN
3STROMSGODSET6113-2-19-54-22-4uOuuOuNGNNGN
4STABAEK6113-2-112-101-55-1OuOOOOGNGGGG
5MOLDE6103-1-211-81-54-2OOuOOOGNNGGG
6SARPSBORG 08 FF6102-4-08-63-33-3uOuOOuNGNGGN
7LILLESTROM692-3-112-111-55-1uOOOOONGGGGG
8SANDEFJORD693-0-310-101-54-2OOOOOuGGNGGN
9BRANN682-2-29-84-22-4uuuOuONNNGNG
10SOGNDAL672-1-36-83-33-3uuOOOuNGNGGN
11ODD BALLKLUBB672-1-34-104-22-4OuuOuuGNNGNN
12VIKING661-3-210-113-35-1OuuOuOGGNGGG
13VALERENGA661-3-25-64-23-3OuuuuOGNGNNG
14TROMSO651-2-35-103-33-3uuOOuOGNNGNG
15KRISTIANSUND BK630-3-39-162-45-1OOuOOuGGGGGN
16AALESUND620-2-46-133-33-3uOuOuONNNGGG

Next matches

Comp Sched 1 Home Team X Away Team 2 Under Over Goal/Goal No G/G FS

The most recent results

Comp. 1 Home team X Away team 2 1st half Final Score Result HT/FT Under Over Goal/Goal No G/G
21/08/2017
Tippeligaen1.70Sarpsborg3.35Stromsgodset3.750-00-0XX/X1.901.601.552.00
20/08/2017
Tippeligaen1.65Odd Grenland3.25Sandefjord4.200-01-01X/11.701.801.721.78
Tippeligaen1.35Rosenborg4.20Haugesund5.750-10-122/22.051.501.681.82
Tippeligaen2.00Sogndal3.15Kristiansund3.001-02-011/11.751.751.601.90
Tippeligaen2.40Stabaek3.20Molde2.351-03-211/12.001.551.452.15
Tippeligaen2.10Tromso3.15Aalesund2.801-13-21X/11.901.601.502.05
Tippeligaen2.60Viking3.00Brann2.301-12-42X/21.701.801.621.88
19/08/2017
Tippeligaen2.10Lillestrom3.20Valerenga2.752-12-111/11.921.581.482.10

History

LeagueMatches 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Head2Head

LeagueHome teamW-D-LThe signsAway teamL-D-WThe signs

Head2Head on Under-Over 2.5 goals

LeagueHome teamU-OThe signsAway teamU-OThe signs

Head2Head on GoalGoal and No Goal Goal

LeagueHome teamG-NThe signsAway teamG-NThe signs

norway - Tippeligaen - Streaks of the teams

StreaksAt home and awayOnly at homeOnly as visitor
Wins
STROMSGODSET3
Defeats
KRISTIANSUND BK3
AALESUND3
Draws
KRISTIANSUND BK5
Not Win
AALESUND6
KRISTIANSUND BK6
VALERENGA5
KRISTIANSUND BK5
VIKING4
STROMSGODSET10
Not Lose
SARPSBORG 08 FF7
KRISTIANSUND BK9
SARPSBORG 08 FF7
VALERENGA7
Under
STROMSGODSET4
Over
LILLESTROM5
STABAEK4
STABAEK6
LILLESTROM5
Goal/Goal
LILLESTROM5
STABAEK4
KRISTIANSUND BK7
TROMSO6
VIKING6
LILLESTROM7
No Goal/Goal
SOGNDAL4
BRANN4
TROMSO4

norway - Tippeligaen - Standing at home

PosTeamMatchesPointsW-D-LGoalsU-OG-N
1ROSENBORG11237-2-224-93-87-4
2SARPSBORG 08 FF11226-4-122-105-67-4
3BRANN10216-3-124-55-54-6
4STROMSGODSET10216-3-121-115-58-2
5ODD BALLKLUBB10206-2-211-67-33-7
6SOGNDAL10175-2-317-115-54-6
7SANDEFJORD9175-2-214-94-53-6
8STABAEK11175-2-418-184-76-5
9MOLDE9165-1-317-92-75-4
10VALERENGA9164-4-112-66-35-4
11HAUGESUND9164-4-111-77-22-7
12LILLESTROM10165-1-414-125-55-5
13KRISTIANSUND BK10153-6-115-127-37-3
14AALESUND10144-2-418-154-66-4
15TROMSO9102-4-313-154-57-2
16VIKING1092-3-513-164-67-3

norway - Tippeligaen - Standing as away

PosTeamMatchesPointsW-D-LGoalsU-OG-N
1ROSENBORG9185-3-115-74-54-5
2MOLDE11154-3-416-164-77-4
3BRANN10133-4-315-146-46-4
4SARPSBORG 08 FF9133-4-29-95-44-5
5HAUGESUND10134-1-513-145-55-5
6STABAEK9123-3-314-191-87-2
7LILLESTROM10102-4-416-203-79-1
8AALESUND10102-4-49-137-36-4
9SANDEFJORD11103-1-712-225-66-5
10VALERENGA1082-2-611-195-55-5
11ODD BALLKLUBB982-2-54-156-31-8
12TROMSO1082-2-67-194-65-5
13VIKING1061-3-69-196-45-5
14SOGNDAL1061-3-67-193-76-4
15STROMSGODSET1050-5-54-158-24-6
16KRISTIANSUND BK1041-1-810-245-56-4

norway - Tippeligaen - Statistics for the teams

Most wins


ROSENBORG12

Most wins at home


ROSENBORG7

Most wins as away


ROSENBORG5

Most draws


SARPSBORG 08 FF8
STROMSGODSET8

Most draws at home


KRISTIANSUND BK6

Most draws as away


STROMSGODSET5

Most defeats


VIKING11

Most defeats at home


VIKING5

Most defeats as away


KRISTIANSUND BK8

Least wins


VIKING3

Least wins at home


TROMSO2
VIKING2

Least wins as away


STROMSGODSET0

Least draws


SANDEFJORD3

Least draws at home


MOLDE1
LILLESTROM1

Least draws as away


HAUGESUND1
SANDEFJORD1
KRISTIANSUND BK1

Least defeats


ROSENBORG3
SARPSBORG 08 FF3

Least defeats at home


SARPSBORG 08 FF1
BRANN1
STROMSGODSET1
VALERENGA1
HAUGESUND1
KRISTIANSUND BK1

Least defeats as away


ROSENBORG1

Best attack


ROSENBORG39
BRANN39

Best attack at home


ROSENBORG24
BRANN24

Best attack as away


MOLDE16
LILLESTROM16

Worst attack


ODD BALLKLUBB15

Worst attack at home


ODD BALLKLUBB11
HAUGESUND11

Worst attack as away


ODD BALLKLUBB4
STROMSGODSET4

Best defence


ROSENBORG16

Best defence at home


BRANN5

Best defence as away


ROSENBORG7

Worst defence


STABAEK37

Worst defence at home


STABAEK18

Worst defence as away


KRISTIANSUND BK24

Most Under


ODD BALLKLUBB13
STROMSGODSET13

Most Under at home


ODD BALLKLUBB7
HAUGESUND7
KRISTIANSUND BK7

Most Under as away


STROMSGODSET8

Most Over


STABAEK15

Most Over at home


ROSENBORG8

Most Over as away


STABAEK8

Most Goal


LILLESTROM14

Most Goal at home


STROMSGODSET8

Most Goal as away


LILLESTROM9

Most NoGoal


ODD BALLKLUBB15

Most NoGoal at home


ODD BALLKLUBB7
HAUGESUND7

Most NoGoal as away


ODD BALLKLUBB8