Homepage

League Statistics

Contact us
Overview
Standings/Leagues
Soccer matches
Next matches
By Date/Time
By League
Results
By Date/Time
By League
Live Scores
Press Poll
All by Date/Time
Press Poll 100%
Press Poll 70%-99%
Popular Draws
Previous
Head-To-Head
1-X-2
Under-Over
Goal/Goal-No G/G
HalfTime/FullTime
Correct Score
Best Of
Best Under
Best Over
Best Goal/Goal
Best No G/G
Best Draws
History
Home/Away
Teams home & away
Under-Over
Goal/Goal-No G/G
Draws
Statistics
Leagues
Home odds
Away odds
Reality
Live Scores
χειρουργος
kino live
pame stoixima
AUSTRIA
Cup
BRAZIL
BRAZIL
Campeonato
BRAZIL
Division 2
DENMARK
ENGLAND
League Troffy
ENGLAND
Eng.Pr.Lg.
ENGLAND
League Two
ENGLAND
Eng. Nat.
FINLAND
Veikkausliiga
FRANCE
Ligue 1
GERMANY
3.Liga
GERMANY
Bundesliga 1
GERMANY
Bundesliga 2
GREECE
Cup
IRELAND
Premier League
ITALY
Serie A
ITALY
Serie B
JAPAN
Division 2
JAPAN
Division 1
LITHUANIA
Lithuania
NORWAY
Division 1
PERU
ΠΕΡ1
PORTUGAL
Superliga
SLOVAKIA
Corgon Liga
SOUTH AFRICA
Premier
SOUTH KOREA
Division 1
SPAIN
Primera
SWEDEN
Allsvenskan
SWEDEN
Superettan
SWITZERLAND
SWITZERLAND
Super League
UKRAINE
Vischya Liga
USA
MLS


norway - Tippeligaen - Standing table

PosTeamMatchesPointsTotalAt HomeAs Visitor
W-D-LGoalsU-OG-NW-D-LGoalsU-OG-NW-D-LGoalsU-OG-N
1ROSENBORG235216-4-343-1911-1212-118-3-127-114-87-58-1-216-87-45-6
2BRANN234814-6-335-2114-910-137-3-118-77-43-87-3-217-147-57-5
3MOLDE234012-4-747-306-1714-99-0-333-132-108-43-4-414-174-76-5
4HAUGESUND233811-5-735-2811-1214-96-2-317-136-56-55-3-418-155-78-4
5RANHEIM233510-5-836-398-1515-86-3-223-154-79-24-2-613-244-86-6
6ODD BALLKLUBB23339-6-834-289-1415-86-3-324-134-88-43-3-510-155-67-4
7VALERENGA23339-6-832-359-1410-135-4-218-144-76-54-2-614-215-74-8
8SARPSBORG 08 FF23329-5-939-337-1616-76-2-425-143-97-53-3-514-194-79-2
9KRISTIANSUND BK23318-7-831-3311-1214-95-4-315-128-47-53-3-516-213-87-4
10TROMSO22309-3-1033-316-1613-96-2-321-102-97-43-1-712-214-76-5
11BODO/GLIMT23276-9-828-2911-1212-114-4-420-154-87-52-5-48-147-45-6
12STROMSGODSET23235-8-1037-389-1415-84-3-522-164-87-51-5-515-225-68-3
13STABAEK23235-8-1027-4010-1315-85-4-219-164-79-20-4-88-246-66-6
14START23236-5-1222-3913-1011-125-2-515-167-55-71-3-77-236-56-5
15LILLESTROM22194-7-1122-3510-1213-92-6-29-98-25-52-1-913-262-108-4
16SANDEFJORD23142-8-1323-4613-1013-101-3-78-168-35-61-5-615-305-78-4

General Statistics for the league

Total
Played
Home
1
Draw
Χ
Away
2
Under
2.5
Over
2.5
Goal
Goal
No
Goal-Goal
Goals
0-1
Goals
2-3
Goals
4-6
Goals
7+
Half
1
Half
Χ
Half
2
%18346.426.227.343.256.857.942.122.443.233.31.133.344.322.4
Matches85485079104106774179612618141

The recent 1-X-2, under over , goal-goal & No goal-goal

Final Results 1-Χ-212222X2111112112111X111121211X12XXX11XX21112X2X1211X1X111112
Under OverOOOuuuOuOOOuOOOuOuOuuOuOOuOOuuOuuuuOOuOOuOOuOOuuuOOuOOOOOOOO
Goal NoGoalGGGNNGGNNNNNGNGNGNNGNNNGGNGGNNGNNGNGNGGGNNNNGNGNNGGGGGGGGGGG

Statistics for Halftime/Fulltime

1/1 Χ/1 2/1 1/X Χ/X 2/X 1/2 Χ/2 2/2
%27.915.33.33.318.04.92.210.914.2
Matches51286633942026

Statistics for scores

1
0
2
0
2
1
3
0
3
1
3
2
4
0
4
1
4
2
4
3
5
0
5
1
5
2
5
3
5
4
0
0
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
0
1
0
2
1
2
0
3
1
3
2
3
0
4
1
4
2
4
3
4
0
5
1
5
2
5
3
5
4
5
Matches16101213105653122---825132--17315154121--1---

norway - Tippeligaen - Standing for recent matches

PosTeamMatchesPointsW-D-LGoalsU-OG-NRecent U-ORecent G-N
1ROSENBORG6165-1-014-73-34-2uuOuOOGNGNGG
2ODD BALLKLUBB6123-3-010-73-35-1OuuuOOGGNGGG
3BODO/GLIMT6113-2-111-62-45-1OuOOuONGGGGG
4MOLDE6103-1-214-111-56-0OOOuOOGGGGGG
5BRANN6103-1-28-94-23-3OuuuOuGNNNGG
6VALERENGA693-0-310-73-32-4uOuuOONNNNGG
7START692-3-17-44-23-3uuuuOONGNGNG
8STABAEK692-3-110-93-34-2uOuOuOGGNGNG
9SANDEFJORD671-4-18-94-25-1uuOOuuNGGGGG
10HAUGESUND672-1-36-74-23-3uuuuOONGNNGG
11KRISTIANSUND BK672-1-37-112-44-2OuOuOONNGGGG
12RANHEIM661-3-27-84-24-2uuOuuONGGNGG
13LILLESTROM651-2-36-103-33-3OuuOuOGNGGNN
14TROMSO641-1-46-102-43-3OuOOOuGNNGGN
15STROMSGODSET630-3-310-142-46-0OuOOuOGGGGGG
16SARPSBORG 08 FF631-0-56-122-44-2uuOOOONNGGGG

Next matches

Comp Sched 1 Home Team X Away Team 2 Under Over Goal/Goal No G/G FS

The most recent results

Comp. 1 Home team X Away team 2 1st half Final Score Result HT/FT Under Over Goal/Goal No G/G

History

LeagueMatches 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Head2Head

LeagueHome teamW-D-LThe signsAway teamL-D-WThe signs

Head2Head on Under-Over 2.5 goals

LeagueHome teamU-OThe signsAway teamU-OThe signs

Head2Head on GoalGoal and No Goal Goal

LeagueHome teamG-NThe signsAway teamG-NThe signs

norway - Tippeligaen - Streaks of the teams

StreaksAt home and awayOnly at homeOnly as visitor
Wins
ROSENBORG5
ROSENBORG3
ROSENBORG4
Defeats
SARPSBORG 08 FF5
HAUGESUND3
SARPSBORG 08 FF3
Draws
SANDEFJORD3
SANDEFJORD4
Not Win
STROMSGODSET6
SARPSBORG 08 FF5
SANDEFJORD5
LILLESTROM6
STABAEK12
SANDEFJORD10
STROMSGODSET10
Not Lose
ROSENBORG10
ODD BALLKLUBB8
SANDEFJORD4
ODD BALLKLUBB4
ROSENBORG4
Under
Over
SARPSBORG 08 FF4
MOLDE6
STABAEK5
KRISTIANSUND BK4
Goal/Goal
MOLDE8
STROMSGODSET6
SANDEFJORD5
BODO/GLIMT5
SARPSBORG 08 FF4
KRISTIANSUND BK4
STABAEK5
ODD BALLKLUBB4
MOLDE4
SANDEFJORD6
STROMSGODSET5
MOLDE4
START4
No Goal/Goal

norway - Tippeligaen - Standing at home

PosTeamMatchesPointsW-D-LGoalsU-OG-N
1MOLDE12279-0-333-132-108-4
2ROSENBORG12278-3-127-114-87-5
3BRANN11247-3-118-77-43-8
4ODD BALLKLUBB12216-3-324-134-88-4
5RANHEIM11216-3-223-154-79-2
6SARPSBORG 08 FF12206-2-425-143-97-5
7TROMSO11206-2-321-102-97-4
8HAUGESUND11206-2-317-136-56-5
9VALERENGA11195-4-218-144-76-5
10STABAEK11195-4-219-164-79-2
11KRISTIANSUND BK12195-4-315-128-47-5
12START12175-2-515-167-55-7
13BODO/GLIMT12164-4-420-154-87-5
14STROMSGODSET12154-3-522-164-87-5
15LILLESTROM10122-6-29-98-25-5
16SANDEFJORD1161-3-78-168-35-6

norway - Tippeligaen - Standing as away

PosTeamMatchesPointsW-D-LGoalsU-OG-N
1ROSENBORG11258-1-216-87-45-6
2BRANN12247-3-217-147-57-5
3HAUGESUND12185-3-418-155-78-4
4VALERENGA12144-2-614-215-74-8
5RANHEIM12144-2-613-244-86-6
6MOLDE11133-4-414-174-76-5
7KRISTIANSUND BK11123-3-516-213-87-4
8SARPSBORG 08 FF11123-3-514-194-79-2
9ODD BALLKLUBB11123-3-510-155-67-4
10BODO/GLIMT11112-5-48-147-45-6
11TROMSO11103-1-712-214-76-5
12STROMSGODSET1181-5-515-225-68-3
13SANDEFJORD1281-5-615-305-78-4
14LILLESTROM1272-1-913-262-108-4
15START1161-3-77-236-56-5
16STABAEK1240-4-88-246-66-6

norway - Tippeligaen - Statistics for the teams

Most wins


ROSENBORG16

Most wins at home


MOLDE9

Most wins as away


ROSENBORG8

Most draws


BODO/GLIMT9

Most draws at home


LILLESTROM6

Most draws as away


BODO/GLIMT5
STROMSGODSET5
SANDEFJORD5

Most defeats


SANDEFJORD13

Most defeats at home


SANDEFJORD7

Most defeats as away


LILLESTROM9

Least wins


SANDEFJORD2

Least wins at home


SANDEFJORD1

Least wins as away


STABAEK0

Least draws


TROMSO3

Least draws at home


MOLDE0

Least draws as away


ROSENBORG1
TROMSO1
LILLESTROM1

Least defeats


ROSENBORG3
BRANN3

Least defeats at home


ROSENBORG1
BRANN1

Least defeats as away


ROSENBORG2
BRANN2

Best attack


MOLDE47

Best attack at home


MOLDE33

Best attack as away


HAUGESUND18

Worst attack


START22
LILLESTROM22

Worst attack at home


SANDEFJORD8

Worst attack as away


START7

Best defence


ROSENBORG19

Best defence at home


BRANN7

Best defence as away


ROSENBORG8

Worst defence


SANDEFJORD46

Worst defence at home


STABAEK16
START16
STROMSGODSET16
SANDEFJORD16

Worst defence as away


SANDEFJORD30

Most Under


BRANN14

Most Under at home


KRISTIANSUND BK8
LILLESTROM8
SANDEFJORD8

Most Under as away


ROSENBORG7
BRANN7
BODO/GLIMT7

Most Over


MOLDE17

Most Over at home


MOLDE10

Most Over as away


LILLESTROM10

Most Goal


SARPSBORG 08 FF16

Most Goal at home


RANHEIM9
STABAEK9

Most Goal as away


SARPSBORG 08 FF9

Most NoGoal


BRANN13
VALERENGA13

Most NoGoal at home


BRANN8

Most NoGoal as away


VALERENGA8